Prospects
The Prospect Pool refers to the League's group of prospects selected in the annual Prospect Draft.
Rules[edit | edit source]
The latest Prospect Pool rules can be found here.
Qualifying Offers[edit | edit source]
The following table lists the current number of qualifying offers held by each team as of the date indicated.
Team | QOs held | Prospects with QOs remaining | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
|||
ATL-T
|
|||
TOL
|
|||
CLE
|
|||
CHI
|
|||
COL
|
|||
JON
|
|||
LA
|
|||
MTL-M
|
| ||
MTL-W
|
| ||
PHI
|
|||
QC
|
| ||
SEA
|
|||
SPR
|
|||
STL
|
|||
TOR
|
Current Pool[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status | ELC Burn? | QOs Remain | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
Owen Power | D | 2021 | 2021 | 2 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | No | 0 | |
ATL-F
|
Filip Mesar | W | 2022 | 2022 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
ATL-F
|
Cameron Lund | C | 2022 | 2022 | 29 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
ATL-F
|
Matthew Wood | W | 2023 | 2023 | 12 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
ATL-F
|
Calum Ritchie | C | 2023 | 2023 | 18 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
ATL-T
|
Xavier Bourgault | C | 2021 | 2022 | 6 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | |
ATL-T
|
Pavel Mintyukov | D | 2022 | 2022 | 27 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
ATL-T
|
Marco Casper | C | 2022 | 2023 | 12 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
ATL-T
|
Brayden Yager | C | 2023 | 2023 | 18 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
CHI
|
Mason McTavish | W | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
CHI
|
Kaiden Guhle | D | 2020 | 2020 | 13 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
CHI
|
Conor Geekie | C | 2022 | 2022 | 15 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
CHI
|
Dmitriy Simashev | D | 2023 | 2023 | 9 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
CHI
|
Bradly Nadeau | W | 2023 | 2023 | 20 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
COL
|
Yaroslav Askarov | G | 2020 | 2020 | 5 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 0 | |
COL
|
Dylan Guenther | W | 2021 | 2021 | 11 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
COL
|
Wyatt Johnston | C | 2021 | 2022 | 7 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
COL
|
Simon Nemec | D | 2022 | 2023 | 4 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
COL
|
Jonathan Lekkerimaki | W | 2022 | 2023 | 25 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
LA
|
Matthew Coronato | W | 2021 | 2021 | 19 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | |
LA
|
Owen Beck | W | 2022 | 2022 | 16 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
LA
|
Kevin Korchinski | D | 2022 | 2022 | 17 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
LA
|
Matvei Michkov | W | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
LA
|
Samuel Honzek | W | 2023 | 2023 | 28 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
MTL-M
|
Luke Hughes | D | 2021 | 2021 | 8 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | |
MTL-M
|
Cutter Gauthier | W | 2022 | 2022 | 4 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
MTL-M
|
Nate Danielson | C | 2023 | 2023 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
MTL-M
|
Daniil But | W | 2023 | 2023 | 16 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
MTL-W
|
Fabian Lysell | W | 2021 | 2021 | 6 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | |
MTL-W
|
Aatu Raty | C | 2021 | 2021 | 22 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
PHI
|
Jesper Wallstedt | G | 2021 | 2021 | 12 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | |
PHI
|
Logan Cooley | C | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
PHI
|
Ivan Miroshnichenko | W | 2022 | 2022 | 32 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
PHI
|
Will Smith | C | 2023 | 2023 | 3 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
PHI
|
Matt Poitras | C | 2022 | 2023 | 26 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
QC
|
Matthew Knies | W | 2021 | 2022 | 11 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
QC
|
Lane Hutson | D | 2022 | 2022 | 22 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
QC
|
Dalibor Dvorsky | C | 2023 | 2023 | 10 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
QC
|
Andrew Cristall | W | 2023 | 2023 | 19 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
SEA
|
Dylan Holloway | C | 2020 | 2020 | 23 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
SEA
|
Kent Johnson | C | 2021 | 2021 | 9 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
SEA
|
Joakim Kemell | W | 2022 | 2022 | 9 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
SEA
|
Jiri Kulich | C | 2022 | 2023 | 7 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
SEA
|
Quentin Musty | W | 2023 | 2023 | 22 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
SPR
|
Jake Sanderson | D | 2020 | 2020 | 30 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
SPR
|
Simon Edvinsson | D | 2021 | 2021 | 10 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | |
SPR
|
Olen Zellweger | D | 2021 | 2022 | 8 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | |
SPR
|
Gabe Perreault | W | 2023 | 2023 | 8 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
SPR
|
Tom Willander | D | 2023 | 2023 | 21 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
STL
|
Chaz Lucius | C | 2021 | 2021 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | |
STL
|
Zachary Bolduc | C | 2021 | 2021 | 28 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | |
STL
|
Matthew Savoie | C | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
STL
|
Jimmy Snuggerud | W | 2022 | 2022 | 30 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
STL
|
Ryan Leonard | W | 2023 | 2023 | 5 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
STL
|
Axel Sandin Pellikka | D | 2023 | 2023 | 24 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
TOL
|
Frank Nazar | C | 2022 | 2022 | 14 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
TOL
|
Oliver Moore | C | 2023 | 2023 | 14 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 | |
TOL
|
Logan Mailloux | D | 2021 | 2023 | 15 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | |
TOR
|
Jack Quinn | W | 2020 | 2020 | 4 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
TOR
|
Brandt Clarke | D | 2021 | 2021 | 4 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | |
TOR
|
David Jiricek | D | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | |
TOR
|
Zach Benson | W | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 3 |
Graduates[edit | edit source]
2023-24[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status | Promoted | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JON
|
Brennan Othmann | W | 2021 | 2022 | 12 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | Released due to Johnstown departure |
JON
|
Topi Niemela | D | 2020 | 2022 | 21 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 2 | Released due to Johnstown departure |
CLE
|
Alexander Holtz | W | 2020 | 2020 | 8 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | No | 0 | Released due to Cleveland departure |
CLE
|
Mavrik Bourque | C | 2020 | 2020 | 25 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 0 | Released due to Cleveland departure |
CLE
|
Sebastian Cossa | G | 2021 | 2021 | 18 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 | Released due to Cleveland departure |
2022-23[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status | Promoted | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
Philip Tomasino | C | 2019 | 2020 | 19 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
ATL-F
|
Matthew Boldy | W | 2019 | 2019 | 13 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
ATL-T
|
Philip Broberg | D | 2019 | 2019 | 12 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
TOL
|
Nils Lundkvist | D | 2018 | 2020 | 7 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
JON
|
Matthew Beniers | C | 2021 | 2021 | 5 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
JON
|
Spencer Knight | G | 2019 | 2019 | 14 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
LA
|
Lukas Reichel | W | 2020 | 2020 | 22 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
MTL-M
|
Quinton Byfield | C | 2020 | 2021 | 1 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
PHI
|
Moritz Seider | D | 2019 | 2019 | 4 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
SPR
|
Cole Perfetti | C | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
STL
|
Lucas Raymond | W | 2020 | 2020 | 1 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
SEA
|
Dawson Mercer | C | 2020 | 2020 | 10 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 |
LA
|
Rodion Amirov | W | 2020 | 2020 | 11 | Group I | Ungraduated | No | 1 |
2021-22[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status | Promoted | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
COL
|
Oliver Wahlstrom | W | 2018 | 2018 | 7 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
QC
|
Alex Newhook | C | 2019 | 2019 | 24 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
STL
|
Trevor Zegras | C | 2019 | 2019 | 5 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
STL
|
K'Andre Miller | D | 2018 | 2019 | 28 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
MTL-W
|
Cole Caufield | W | 2019 | 2019 | 6 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
TOR
|
Samuel Fagemo | W | 2019 | 2020 | 29 | Group I | Ungraduated | No |
2020-21[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status | Promoted | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRO
|
Jason Robertson | W | 2017 | 2019 | 18 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | Yes | ||
MTL-M
|
Kirby Dach | C | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
JON
|
Adam Boqvist | D | 2018 | 2018 | 8 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
LA
|
Morgan Frost | C | 2017 | 2019 | 8 (TOR) | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
SEA
|
Joel Farabee | W | 2018 | 2019 | 26 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
VAN-M
|
Noah Dobson | D | 2018 | 2018 | 12 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
COL
|
Gabriel Vilardi | C | 2017 | 2019 | 30 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
TOR
|
Cale Makar | D | 2017 | 2017 | 14 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | ||
PHI
|
Quinn Hughes | D | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes |
2019-20[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status | Promoted | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CLE
|
Filip Hronek | D | 2016 | 2018 | 22 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | 2019 | October 8, 2019 | |
LA
|
Alex Nylander | W | 2016 | 2017 | 18 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | 2019 | October 10, 2019 | |
COL
|
Miro Heiskanen | D | 2016 | 2016 | 26 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | 2019 | October 15, 2019 | |
PHI
|
Martin Necas | C | 2017 | 2017 | 20 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | 2019 | November 26, 2019 | |
CLE
|
Kailer Yamamoto | W | 2017 | 2017 | 4 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | 2020 | January 2, 2020 | |
SPR
|
Nick Suzuki | C | 2017 | 2017 | 30 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | 2020 | January 14, 2020 |
2018-19[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status | Promoted | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KC
|
Anthony Cirelli | C | 2015 | 2017 | 9 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | 2018 | October 3, 2018 | |
MTL-W
|
Colin White | C | 2015 | 2017 | 2 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | 2018 | October 15, 2018 | |
MTL-M
|
Brady Tkachuk | W | 2018 | 2018 | 9 | Group I | Ungraduated | 2018 | October 17, 2018 | |
VAN-B
|
Carter Hart | G | 2016 | 2017 | 32 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | 2018 | January 29, 2019 | |
MTL-W
|
Jake DeBrusk | W | 2015 | 2017 | 31 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate | 2018 | March 5, 2019 |
Tags[edit | edit source]
2022-23[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Tagged | Tag Date | Comment | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MTL-W
|
Connor McMichael | C | 2019 | 2020 | 6 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
QC
|
Anton Lundell | C | 2020 | 2020 | 9 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate | Yes | 0 | |
MTL-M
|
Quinton Byfield | C | 2020 | 2021 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate | Yes | 0 |
2021-22[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Tagged | Tag Date | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-T
|
Jamie Drysdale | D | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate | Yes | 0 |
BRO
|
Dylan Cozens | C | 2019 | 2019 | 15 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate | Yes | 0 |
2020-21[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Tagged | Tag Date | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SEA
|
Barrett Hayton | C | 2018 | 2018 | 29 | Group III | Qualified Graduate | Yes | 0 |
2019-20[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Tagged | Tag Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRO
|
Henri Jokiharju | D | 2018 | 2018 | 19 | 2019 | October 9, 2019 | |
TOR
|
Jesperi Kotkaniemi | C | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2019 | October 15, 2019 |
2018-19[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Tagged | Tag Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MTL-W
|
Jake DeBrusk | W | 2015 | 2017 | 31 | 2018 | October 17, 2018 |
Releases[edit | edit source]
2022-23[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Release Date | Comment | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHI
|
Peyton Krebs | C | 2019 | 2019 | 16 | Group III | Not added | |||
TOR
|
Vasili Podkolzin | W | 2019 | 2019 | 10 (LA) | Group III | Not added | |||
MTL-M
|
Braden Schneider | D | 2020 | 2020 | 17 | Group III | Not added |
2021-22[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Release Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MTL-M
|
Ty Dellandrea | C | 2018 | 2019 | 31 | Group III | Not added |
MTL-W
|
Nils Hoglander | W | 2019 | 2019 | 27 | Group III | Not added |
2020-21[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Release Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LA
|
Owen Tippett | W | 2017 | 2017 | 15 | Group II | |
CLE
|
Erik Brannstrom | D | 2017 | 2018 | 11 | Group III | Not added |
SPR
|
Kristian Vesalainen | W | 2017 | 2018 | 17 | Group I | Not added |
ATL-F
|
Cody Glass | C | 2017 | 2017 | 6 | Group III | Not added |
SPR
|
Nicolas Hague | D | 2017 | 2019 | 22 | Group III | Not added |
CLE
|
Jesper Boqvist | W | 2017 | 2019 | 32 | Group II | Not added |
2019-20[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Release Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-T
|
Jordan Kyrou | W | 2016 | 2018 | 6 | December 23, 2019 | Not added |
PHI
|
Lias Andersson | C | 2017 | 2017 | 13 | October 16, 2019 | Not added |
2018-19[edit | edit source]
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Release Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MTL-W
|
Noah Juulsen | D | 2015 | 2017 | 5 | October 17, 2018 | Not added |
VAN-M
|
Christian Fischer | W | 2015 | 2017 | 25 | October 17, 2018 | Not added |
Draft Results[edit | edit source]
2023-24[edit | edit source]
# | Team | Selection | Team | Selection |
---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||
1 | LA
|
W Matvei Michkov | TOL
|
D Logan Mailloux |
2 | TOR
|
W Zach Benson | MTL-M
|
W Daniil But |
3 | PHI
|
C Will Smith | ATL-T
|
C Calum Ritchie |
4 | COL
|
D Simon Nemec | ATL-F
|
C Brayden Yager |
5 | STL
|
W Ryan Leonard | QC
|
W Andrew Cristall |
6 | MTL-W
|
No pick due to
protest of prospect draft #socialjustice |
CHI
|
W Bradly Nadeau |
7 | SEA
|
C Jiri Kulich | SPR
|
D Tom Willander |
8 | SPR
|
W Gabe Perreault | SEA
|
W Quentin Musty |
9 | CHI
|
D Dmitriy Simashev | MTL-W
|
No pick due to
protest of prospect draft #socialjustice |
10 | QC
|
C Dalibor Dvorsky | STL
|
D Axel Sandin Pellikka |
11 | ATL-F
|
W Matthew Wood | COL
|
W Jonathan Lekkerimaki |
12 | ATL-T
|
C Marco Casper | PHI
|
C Matt Poitras |
13 | MTL-M
|
C Nate Danielson | TOR
|
Invalid pick |
14 | TOL
|
C Oliver Moore | LA
|
W Samuel Honzek |
2022-23[edit | edit source]
# | Team | Selection | Team | Selection |
---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||
1 | PHI
|
C Logan Cooley | LA
|
D Kevin Korchinski |
2 | TOR
|
D David Jiricek | CHI
|
C Nathan Gaucher |
3 | STL
|
C Matthew Savoie | BRO
|
invalid pick |
4 | MTL-M
|
W Cutter Gauthier | MTL-M
|
C Noah Ostlund |
5 | CLE
|
D Simon Nemec | JON
|
D Topi Niemela |
6 | ATL-T
|
W Xavier Bourgault | QC
|
D Lane Hutson |
7 | COL
|
C Wyatt Johnston | MTL-W
|
W Brad Lambert |
8 | SPR
|
D Olen Zellweger | SEA
|
W Danila Yurov |
9 | SEA
|
W Joakim Kemell | SPR
|
W Emil Heineman |
10 | MTL-W
|
W Jonathan Lekkerimaki | COL
|
C Brendan Brisson |
11 | QC
|
W Matthew Knies | ATL-T
|
D Pavel Mintyukov |
12 | JON
|
W Brennan Othmann | CLE
|
W Logan Stankoven |
13 | ATL-F
|
W Filip Mesar | ATL-F
|
C Cameron Lund |
14 | BRO
|
C Frank Nazar | STL
|
W Jimmy Snuggerud |
15 | CHI
|
C Conor Geekie | TOR
|
C Marco Kasper |
16 | LA
|
W Owen Beck | PHI
|
W Ivan Miroshnichenko |
2021-22[edit | edit source]
# | Team | Selection | Team | Selection |
---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||
1 | MTL-M
|
C Quinton Byfield | QC
|
W Hendrix Lapierre |
2 | ATL-F
|
D Owen Power | CLE
|
G Sebastian Cossa |
3 | VAN
|
W Mason McTavish | LA
|
W Matthew Coronato |
4 | TOR
|
D Brandt Clarke | JON
|
W Adam Beckman |
5 | JON
|
C Matthew Beniers | PHI
|
C Fedor Svechkov |
6 | MTL-W
|
W Fabian Lysell | COL
|
W Yegor Chinakhov |
7 | BRO
|
invalid pick | SPR
|
W Tyler Boucher |
8 | MTL-M
|
D Luke Hughes | SEA
|
W Zachary L'Heureux |
9 | SEA
|
C Kent Johnson | ATL-T
|
W Tyson Foerster |
10 | SPR
|
D Simon Edvinsson | BRO
|
invalid pick |
11 | COL
|
W Dylan Guenther | MTL-W
|
Aatu Raty |
12 | PHI
|
G Jesper Wallestedt | STL
|
C Zachary Bolduc |
13 | STL
|
C Chaz Lucius | TOR
|
W Isak Rosen |
14 | LA
|
W Sacha Pastujov | VAN
|
W Zach Dean |
15 | CLE
|
C Ozzy Wiesblatt | ATL-F
|
W Matthew Samoskevich |
16 | QC
|
D Victor Sodestrom | ATL-T
|
C Raphael Lavoie |
2020-21[edit | edit source]
# | Team | Selection | Team | Selection |
---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||
1 | STL
|
W Lucas Raymond | MTL-M
|
D Braden Schneider |
2 | ATL-T
|
D Jamie Drysdale | PHI
|
W Nolan Foote |
3 | SPR
|
C Cole Perfetti | ATL-F
|
C Philip Tomasino |
4 | TOR
|
W Jack Quinn | VAN-M
|
C Connor Zary |
5 | COL
|
G Yaroslav Askarov | JON
|
C Joe Veleno |
6 | MTL-W
|
C Connor McMichael | LA
|
W Lukas Reichel |
7 | BRO
|
D Nils Lundkvist | SEA
|
C Dylan Holloway |
8 | CLE
|
W Alexander Holtz | QC
|
D Thomas Harley |
9 | QC
|
C Anton Lundell | CLE
|
C Mavrik Bourque |
10 | SEA
|
C Dawson Mercer | BRO
|
W Jakob Pelletier |
11 | LA
|
W Rodion Amirov | MTL-W
|
C Hendrix Lapierre |
12 | JON
|
invalid pick | COL
|
C Jacob Perreault |
13 | VAN-M
|
D Kaiden Guhle | TOR
|
W Samuel Fagemo |
14 | ATL-F
|
D Roman Bychkov (who?) | SPR
|
D Jake Sanderson |
15 | PHI
|
D Cam York | ATL-T
|
D Scott Perunovich |
16 | MTL-M
|
C Seth Jarvis | STL
|
W Yegor Chinakhov |
2019-20[edit | edit source]
# | Team | Selection | Team | Selection |
---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||
1 | CLE
|
D Ville Heinola | VAN-M
|
D Victor Soderstrom |
2 | MTL-M
|
C Kirby Dach | BRO
|
W Jason Robertson |
3 | COL
|
C Alex Turcotte | VAN-B
|
C Ryan Suzuki |
4 | PHI
|
D Moritz Seider | ATL-F
|
G Mads Søgaard |
5 | STL
|
C Trevor Zegras | ATL-T
|
C Aleksi Heponiemi |
6 | MTLW
|
W Cole Caufield | SPR
|
D Nicolas Hague |
7 | SEA
|
W Emil Bemstrom | TOR
|
G Jake Oettinger |
8 | LA
|
C Morgan Frost | QC
|
C Alex Newhook |
9 | QC
|
W Grigori Denisenko | LA
|
G Michael DiPietro |
10 | TOR
|
W Vasili Podkolzin | SEA
|
W Joel Farabee |
11 | SPR
|
W Arthur Kaliyev | MTLW
|
W Nils Hoglander |
12 | ATL-T
|
D Philip Broberg | STL
|
D K'Andre Miller |
13 | ATL-F
|
W Matthew Boldy | PHI
|
W Samuel Poulin |
14 | VAN-B
|
G Spencer Knight | COL
|
C Gabriel Vilardi |
15 | BRO
|
C Dylan Cozens | MTL-M
|
C Ty Dellandrea |
16 | VAN-M
|
C Peyton Krebs | CLE
|
W Jesper Boqvist |
2018-19[edit | edit source]
# | Team | Selection | Team | Selection |
---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||
1 | PHI
|
D Quinn Hughes | SPR
|
W Kristian Vesalainen |
2 | TOR
|
C Jesperi Kotkaniemi | MTL-W
|
W Jesse Ylonen |
3 | ATL-F
|
W Vitaly Kravtsov | LA
|
D Henri Jokiharju |
4 | SEA
|
D Evan Bouchard | QC
|
C Joe Veleno |
5 | KC
|
no pick | COL
|
D Dante Fabbro |
6 | ATL-T
|
W Jordan Kyrou | CLE
|
D Filip Hronek |
7 | COL
|
W Oliver Wahlstrom | STL
|
W Martin Kaut |
8 | VAN-B
|
D Adam Boqvist | MTL-M
|
no pick |
9 | MTL-M
|
W Brady Tkachuk | VAN-B
|
D Olli Juolevi |
10 | STL
|
W Blake McLaughlin | VAN-M
|
C Michael Rasmussen |
11 | CLE
|
D Erik Brannstrom | ATL-T
|
C Ryan Poehling |
12 | VAN-M
|
D Noah Dobson | KC
|
no pick |
13 | QC
|
D Ryan Merkley | SEA
|
C Barrett Hayton |
14 | LA
|
C Rasmus Kupari | ATL-F
|
D Alexander Alexeyev |
15 | MTL-W
|
W Dominik Bokk | TOR
|
D Jake Bean |
16 | SPR
|
W Kieffer Bellows | PHI
|
W Jonathan Dahlen |
2017-18[edit | edit source]
# | Team | Selection | Team | Selection |
---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||
1 | VAN-B
|
invalid pick | QC
|
C Joshua Norris |
2 | MTL-W
|
C Colin White | LA
|
W Alex Nylander |
3 | SPR
|
invalid pick | TOR
|
W Taylor Raddysh |
4 | CLE
|
W Kailer Yamamoto | PHI
|
W Martin Necas |
5 | STL
|
D Noah Juulsen | MTL-M
|
W Vitaly Abramov |
6 | ATL-F
|
C Cody Glass | ATL-T
|
invalid pick |
7 | ATL-T
|
invalid pick | SEA
|
D Timothy Liljegren |
8 | VAN-M
|
C Julien Gauthier | KC
|
C Nicolas Roy |
9 | KC
|
C Anthony Cirelli | VAN-M
|
W Christian Fischer |
10 | SEA
|
W Eeli Tolvanen | COL
|
D Miro Heiskanen |
11 | COL
|
C Sam Steel | ATL-F
|
D Lucas Johansen |
12 | MTL-M
|
invalid pick | STL
|
C Kirill Kaprizov |
13 | PHI
|
C Lias Andersson | CLE
|
C Evgeni Svechnikov |
14 | TOR
|
D Cale Makar | SPR
|
C Nick Suzuki |
15 | LA
|
W Owen Tippett | MTL-W
|
W Jake DeBrusk |
16 | QC
|
D Olli Juolevi | VAN-B
|
G Carter Hart |
Trades[edit | edit source]
2017-18[edit | edit source]
- Sep 30, 2017: COL acquires Round 21 (MTLW) and Round 1, Prospect Draft (ATLT) from ATLT for Round 21 (COL) and Round 1, Prospect Draft (COL).
- Feb 16, 2018: COL acquires a conditional Round 1/2, Prospect Draft (VANM) from VANM for a conditional Round 1/2, Prospect Draft (COL).
- Feb 16, 2018: LA acquires pD Timothy Liljegren from SEA for D Oliver Ekman-Larsson.
2018-19[edit | edit source]
- Sep 7, 2019: BRO acquires pD Henri Jokiharju from LA for two (2) Qualifying Offers.
- Sep 8, 2019: COL acquires one (1) Qualifying Offer, Round 16 (BRO), Round 17 (SEA), Round 23 (BRO) from BRO for Round 16 (SEA), Round 17 (QC), Round 22 (COL)
2019-20[edit | edit source]
- Sep 7, 2019: LA acquires Round 1, Prospect Draft (TOR), Round 2, Prospect Draft (TOR), PTO Pick (TOR) from TOR for Round 1, Prospect Draft (LA), Round 2, Prospect Draft (LA), PTO Pick (LA).
Past Qualifying Offers[edit | edit source]
2018[edit | edit source]
Qualified[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects received a Qualifying Offer. Group II Prospects who were Qualified moved to Group III.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
Cody Glass | C | 2017 | 2017 | 6 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-F
|
Lucas Johansen | D | 2016 | 2017 | 24 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Sam Steel | C | 2016 | 2017 | 11 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Miro Heiskanen | D | 2017 | 2017 | 26 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Kailer Yamamoto | W | 2017 | 2017 | 4 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Evgeni Svechnikov | C | 2015 | 2017 | 29 | Group I | Ungraduated |
KC
|
Anthony Cirelli | C | 2015 | 2017 | 9 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
LA
|
Owen Tippett | W | 2017 | 2017 | 15 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Alex Nylander | W | 2016 | 2017 | 18 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Timothy Liljegren | D | 2017 | 2017 | 23 (SEA) | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Colin White | C | 2015 | 2017 | 2 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
MTL-W
|
Jake DeBrusk | W | 2015 | 2017 | 31 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
PHI
|
Lias Andersson | C | 2017 | 2017 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Martin Necas | W | 2017 | 2017 | 20 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
Eeli Tolvanen | W | 2017 | 2017 | 10 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
Nick Suzuki | C | 2017 | 2017 | 30 | Group I | Ungraduated |
STL
|
Noah Juulsen | D | 2015 | 2017 | 5 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
STL
|
Kirill Kaprizov | C | 2015 | 2017 | 28 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Cale Makar | D | 2017 | 2017 | 14 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Taylor Raddysh | W | 2016 | 2017 | 19 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-B
|
Carter Hart | G | 2016 | 2017 | 32 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Julien Gauthier | C | 2016 | 2017 | 8 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Christian Fischer | W | 2015 | 2017 | 25 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
Released[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects were not Qualified and were released.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KC
|
Nicolas Roy | C | 2015 | 2017 | 24 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-M
|
Vitaly Abramov | W | 2016 | 2017 | 21 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Olli Juolevi | D | 2016 | 2017 | 16 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Joshua Norris | C | 2017 | 2017 | 17 | Group I | Ungraduated |
2019[edit | edit source]
Qualified[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects received a Qualifying Offer. Group II Prospects who were Qualified moved to Group III.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
Cody Glass | C | 2017 | 2017 | 6 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-F
|
Vitaly Kravtsov | W | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-F
|
Alexander Alexeyev | D | 2018 | 2018 | 30 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-T
|
Jordan Kyrou | W | 2016 | 2018 | 6 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
ATL-T
|
Ryan Poehling | C | 2017 | 2018 | 27 | Group I | Ungraduated |
BRO
|
Henri Jokiharju | D | 2018 | 2018 | 19 (LA) | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
CLE
|
Kailer Yamamoto | W | 2017 | 2017 | 4 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
CLE
|
Erik Brannstrom | D | 2017 | 2018 | 11 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Filip Hronek | D | 2016 | 2018 | 22 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
COL
|
Sam Steel | C | 2016 | 2017 | 11 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
COL
|
Miro Heiskanen | D | 2017 | 2017 | 26 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
COL
|
Oliver Wahlstrom | W | 2018 | 2018 | 7 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Dante Fabbro | D | 2016 | 2018 | 21 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Owen Tippett | W | 2017 | 2017 | 15 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Alex Nylander | W | 2016 | 2017 | 18 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
LA
|
Timothy Liljegren | D | 2017 | 2017 | 23 (SEA) | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Rasmus Kupari | C | 2018 | 2018 | 14 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Dominik Bokk | W | 2018 | 2018 | 15 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Jesse Ylonen | W | 2018 | 2018 | 17 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Lias Andersson | C | 2017 | 2017 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Martin Necas | W | 2017 | 2017 | 20 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Quinn Hughes | D | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Ryan Merkley | D | 2018 | 2018 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Joe Veleno | C | 2018 | 2018 | 19 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
Eeli Tolvanen | W | 2017 | 2017 | 10 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
Evan Bouchard | D | 2018 | 2018 | 4 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
Barrett Hayton | C | 2018 | 2018 | 29 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
Nick Suzuki | C | 2017 | 2017 | 30 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
Kristian Vesalainen | W | 2017 | 2018 | 17 | Group I | Ungraduated |
STL
|
Blake McLaughlin | W | 2018 | 2018 | 10 | Group I | Ungraduated |
STL
|
Martin Kaut | W | 2018 | 2018 | 23 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Cale Makar | D | 2017 | 2017 | 14 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Jesperi Kotkaniemi | C | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
TOR
|
Jake Bean | D | 2016 | 2018 | 31 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-B
|
Adam Boqvist | D | 2018 | 2018 | 8 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Julien Gauthier | C | 2016 | 2017 | 8 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Noah Dobson | D | 2018 | 2018 | 12 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Michael Rasmussen | C | 2017 | 2018 | 26 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
Released[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects were not Qualified and were released.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
Lucas Johansen | D | 2016 | 2017 | 24 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Evgeni Svechnikov | C | 2015 | 2017 | 29 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Jonathan Dahlen | W | 2016 | 2018 | 32 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
Kieffer Bellows | W | 2016 | 2018 | 16 | Group I | Ungraduated |
STL
|
Kirill Kaprizov | C | 2015 | 2017 | 28 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Taylor Raddysh | W | 2016 | 2017 | 19 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-B
|
Olli Juolevi | D | 2016 | 2018 | 25 | Group I | Ungraduated |
2020[edit | edit source]
Qualified[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects received a Qualifying Offer. Group II Prospects who were Qualified moved to Group III.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
Cody Glass | C | 2017 | 2017 | 6 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
ATL-F
|
Vitaly Kravtsov | W | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-F
|
Matthew Boldy | W | 2019 | 2019 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-T
|
Ryan Poehling | C | 2017 | 2018 | 27 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
ATL-T
|
Philip Broberg | D | 2019 | 2019 | 12 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-T
|
Aleksi Heponiemi | W | 2017 | 2019 | 21 | Group I | Ungraduated |
BRO
|
Dylan Cozens | C | 2019 | 2019 | 15 | Group I | Ungraduated |
BRO
|
Jason Robertson | W | 2017 | 2019 | 18 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Erik Brannstrom | D | 2017 | 2018 | 11 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
CLE
|
Ville Heinola | D | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Jesper Boqvist | W | 2017 | 2019 | 32 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
COL
|
Oliver Wahlstrom | W | 2018 | 2018 | 7 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Alex Turcotte | C | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Gabriel Vilardi | C | 2017 | 2019 | 30 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
JON
|
Adam Boqvist | D | 2018 | 2018 | 8 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
JON
|
Spencer Knight | G | 2019 | 2019 | 14 | Group I | Ungraduated |
JON
|
Ryan Suzuki | C | 2019 | 2019 | 19 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Owen Tippett | W | 2017 | 2017 | 15 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Rasmus Kupari | C | 2018 | 2018 | 14 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Morgan Frost | C | 2017 | 2019 | 8 (TOR) | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
MTL-M
|
Kirby Dach | C | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
MTL-M
|
Ty Dellandrea | C | 2018 | 2019 | 31 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Jesse Ylonen | W | 2018 | 2018 | 17 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Cole Caufield | W | 2019 | 2019 | 6 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Nils Hoglander | W | 2019 | 2019 | 27 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Quinn Hughes | D | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
PHI
|
Moritz Seider | D | 2019 | 2019 | 4 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Samuel Poulin | W | 2019 | 2019 | 29 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Ryan Merkley | D | 2018 | 2018 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Grigori Denisenko | W | 2018 | 2019 | 9 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Alex Newhook | C | 2019 | 2019 | 24 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
Evan Bouchard | D | 2018 | 2018 | 4 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
Barrett Hayton | C | 2018 | 2018 | 29 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
SEA
|
Joel Farabee | W | 2018 | 2019 | 26 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
SPR
|
Kristian Vesalainen | W | 2017 | 2018 | 17 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
Arthur Kaliyev | W | 2019 | 2019 | 11 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
Nicolas Hague | D | 2017 | 2019 | 22 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
STL
|
Blake McLaughlin | W | 2018 | 2018 | 10 | Group I | Ungraduated |
STL
|
Trevor Zegras | C | 2019 | 2019 | 5 | Group I | Ungraduated |
STL
|
K'Andre Miller | D | 2018 | 2019 | 28 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Cale Makar | D | 2017 | 2017 | 14 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
TOR
|
Vasili Podkolzin | W | 2019 | 2019 | 10 (LA) | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Noah Dobson | D | 2018 | 2018 | 12 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
VAN-M
|
Peyton Krebs | C | 2019 | 2019 | 16 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Victor Soderstrom | D | 2019 | 2019 | 17 | Group I | Ungraduated |
Released[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects were not Qualified or Kept and were released.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
Alexander Alexeyev | D | 2018 | 2018 | 30 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-F
|
Mads Søgaard | G | 2019 | 2019 | 20 | Group I | Ungraduated |
BRO
|
Henri Jokiharju | D | 2018 | 2018 | 19 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate |
COL
|
Dante Fabbro | D | 2016 | 2018 | 21 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
LA
|
Timothy Liljegren | D | 2017 | 2017 | 23 (SEA) | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Michael DiPietro | G | 2017 | 2019 | 25 (TOR) | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Dominik Bokk | W | 2018 | 2018 | 15 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Joe Veleno | C | 2018 | 2018 | 19 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
Eeli Tolvanen | W | 2017 | 2017 | 10 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
Emil Bemstrom | W | 2017 | 2019 | 7 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
STL
|
Martin Kaut | W | 2018 | 2018 | 23 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Jake Bean | D | 2016 | 2018 | 31 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Jake Oettinger | G | 2017 | 2019 | 23 (LA) | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Julien Gauthier | C | 2016 | 2017 | 8 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
VAN-M
|
Michael Rasmussen | C | 2017 | 2018 | 26 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
2021[edit | edit source]
Qualified[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects received a Qualifying Offer. Group II Prospects who were Qualified moved to Group III.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
Philip Tomasino | C | 2019 | 2021 | 19 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-F
|
Matthew Boldy | W | 2019 | 2019 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-T
|
Jamie Drysdale | D | 2020 | 2021 | 2 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
ATL-T
|
Scott Perunovich | D | 2018 | 2021 | 31 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-T
|
Philip Broberg | D | 2019 | 2019 | 12 | Group I | Ungraduated |
BRO
|
Nils Lundkvist | D | 2018 | 2021 | 7 | Group I | Ungraduated |
BRO
|
Jakob Pelletier | C | 2019 | 2021 | 26 | Group I | Ungraduated |
BRO
|
Dylan Cozens | C | 2019 | 2019 | 15 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
CLE
|
Alexander Holtz | W | 2020 | 2021 | 8 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Mavrik Bourque | C | 2020 | 2021 | 25 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Ville Heinola | D | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Yaroslav Askarov | G | 2020 | 2021 | 5 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Oliver Wahlstrom | W | 2018 | 2018 | 7 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
COL
|
Alex Turcotte | C | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | Group I | Ungraduated |
JON
|
Joe Veleno | C | 2018 | 2021 | 21 | Group I | Ungraduated |
JON
|
Spencer Knight | G | 2019 | 2019 | 14 | Group I | Ungraduated |
JON
|
Ryan Suzuki | C | 2019 | 2019 | 19 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Rodion Amirov | W | 2020 | 2021 | 11 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Lukas Reichel | W | 2020 | 2021 | 22 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Rasmus Kupari | C | 2018 | 2018 | 14 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-M
|
Seth Jarvis | C | 2020 | 2021 | 16 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-M
|
Braden Schneider | D | 2020 | 2021 | 17 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-M
|
Ty Dellandrea | C | 2018 | 2019 | 31 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
MTL-W
|
Connor McMichael | C | 2019 | 2021 | 6 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Cole Caufield | W | 2019 | 2019 | 6 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
MTL-W
|
Nils Hoglander | W | 2019 | 2019 | 27 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
PHI
|
Cam York | D | 2019 | 2021 | 15 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Moritz Seider | D | 2019 | 2019 | 4 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Samuel Poulin | W | 2019 | 2019 | 29 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Anton Lundell | C | 2020 | 2021 | 9 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Thomas Harley | D | 2019 | 2021 | 24 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Grigori Denisenko | W | 2018 | 2019 | 9 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Alex Newhook | C | 2019 | 2019 | 24 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
SEA
|
Dawson Mercer | C | 2020 | 2021 | 10 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
Dylan Holloway | C | 2020 | 2021 | 23 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
Cole Perfetti | C | 2020 | 2021 | 3 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
Jake Sanderson | D | 2020 | 2021 | 30 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
Arthur Kaliyev | W | 2019 | 2019 | 11 | Group I | Ungraduated |
STL
|
Lucas Raymond | W | 2020 | 2021 | 1 | Group I | Ungraduated |
STL
|
Trevor Zegras | C | 2019 | 2019 | 5 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
STL
|
K'Andre Miller | D | 2018 | 2019 | 28 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
TOR
|
Jack Quinn | W | 2020 | 2021 | 4 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Samuel Fagemo | W | 2019 | 2021 | 29 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Vasili Podkolzin | W | 2019 | 2019 | 10 (LA) | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Kaiden Guhle | D | 2020 | 2021 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Connor Zary | C | 2020 | 2021 | 20 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Peyton Krebs | C | 2019 | 2019 | 16 | Group I | Ungraduated |
Released[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects were not Qualified or Kept and were released.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
Roman Bychkov | D | 2020 | 2021 | 14 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-F
|
Vitaly Kravtsov | W | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
ATL-T
|
Ryan Poehling | C | 2017 | 2018 | 27 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
ATL-T
|
Aleksi Heponiemi | W | 2017 | 2019 | 21 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Jacob Perreault | C | 2020 | 2021 | 28 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Hendrix Lapierre | C | 2020 | 2021 | 27 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Jesse Ylonen | W | 2018 | 2018 | 17 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Ryan Merkley | D | 2018 | 2018 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Nolan Foote | W | 2019 | 2021 | 18 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
Evan Bouchard | D | 2018 | 2018 | 4 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
SEA
|
Barrett Hayton | C | 2018 | 2018 | 29 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate |
STL
|
Yegor Chinakhov | W | 2020 | 2021 | 32 | Group I | Ungraduated |
STL
|
Blake McLaughlin | W | 2018 | 2018 | 10 | Group I | Ungraduated |
VAN-M
|
Victor Soderstrom | D | 2019 | 2019 | 17 | Group I | Ungraduated |
2022[edit | edit source]
Qualified[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects received a Qualifying Offer. Group II Prospects who were Qualified moved to Group III.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
Philip Tomasino | C | 2019 | 2020 | 19 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
ATL-F
|
Matthew Boldy | W | 2019 | 2019 | 13 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
ATL-F
|
D Owen Power | D | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
ATL-T
|
Philip Broberg | D | 2019 | 2019 | 12 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
ATL-T
|
C Raphael Lavoie | C | 2019 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
BRO
|
Nils Lundkvist | D | 2018 | 2020 | 7 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
BRO
|
Jakob Pelletier | C | 2019 | 2020 | 26 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CHI
|
W Mason McTavish | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
CHI
|
Kaiden Guhle | D | 2020 | 2020 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CHI
|
Peyton Krebs | C | 2019 | 2019 | 16 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
CLE
|
Alexander Holtz | W | 2020 | 2020 | 8 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Mavrik Bourque | C | 2020 | 2020 | 25 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
G Sebastian Cossa | G | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
COL
|
Yaroslav Askarov | G | 2020 | 2020 | 5 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Alex Turcotte | C | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
W Dylan Guenther | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
JON
|
Spencer Knight | G | 2019 | 2019 | 14 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
JON
|
Ryan Suzuki | C | 2019 | 2019 | 19 | Group I | Ungraduated |
JON
|
C Matthew Beniers | C | 2021 | 2021 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | |
LA
|
Rodion Amirov | W | 2020 | 2020 | 11 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Lukas Reichel | W | 2020 | 2020 | 22 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
LA
|
W Matthew Coronato | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
MTL-M
|
Braden Schneider | D | 2020 | 2020 | 17 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
MTL-M
|
C Quinton Byfield | C | 2020 | 2021 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | |
MTL-M
|
D Luke Hughes | D | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
MTL-W
|
Connor McMichael | C | 2019 | 2020 | 6 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
MTL-W
|
W Fabian Lysell | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
MTL-W
|
Aatu Raty | C | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
PHI
|
Moritz Seider | D | 2019 | 2019 | 4 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
PHI
|
Samuel Poulin | W | 2019 | 2019 | 29 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
G Jesper Wallstedt | G | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
QC
|
Anton Lundell | C | 2020 | 2020 | 9 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
QC
|
Thomas Harley | D | 2019 | 2020 | 24 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
QC
|
W Hendrix Lapierre | W | 2020 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
SEA
|
Dawson Mercer | C | 2020 | 2020 | 10 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
SEA
|
Dylan Holloway | C | 2020 | 2020 | 23 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
C Kent Johnson | C | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
SPR
|
Cole Perfetti | C | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
SPR
|
Jake Sanderson | D | 2020 | 2020 | 30 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
D Simon Edvinsson | D | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
STL
|
Lucas Raymond | W | 2020 | 2020 | 1 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
STL
|
C Chaz Lucius | C | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
STL
|
C Zachary Bolduc | C | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
TOR
|
Jack Quinn | W | 2020 | 2020 | 4 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Vasili Podkolzin | W | 2019 | 2019 | 10 (LA) | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
TOR
|
D Brandt Clarke | D | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
Released[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects were not Qualified or Kept and were released.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
W Matthew Samoskevich | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
ATL-T
|
Jamie Drysdale | D | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate |
ATL-T
|
Scott Perunovich | D | 2018 | 2020 | 31 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
ATL-T
|
W Tyson Foerster | W | 2020 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
CHI
|
W Zach Dean | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
CHI
|
Connor Zary | C | 2020 | 2020 | 20 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Ville Heinola | D | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
CLE
|
C Ozzy Wiesblatt | C | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
COL
|
W Yegor Chinakhov | W | 2020 | 2021 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | |
JON
|
Joe Veleno | C | 2018 | 2020 | 21 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
JON
|
W Adam Beckman | W | 2019 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
LA
|
Rasmus Kupari | C | 2018 | 2018 | 14 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
LA
|
W Sacha Pastujov | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
PHI
|
Cam York | D | 2019 | 2020 | 15 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
PHI
|
C Fedor Svechkov | C | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
QC
|
Grigori Denisenko | W | 2018 | 2019 | 9 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
D Victor Sodestrom | D | 2019 | 2021 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | |
SEA
|
W Zachary L'Heureux | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
SPR
|
Arthur Kaliyev | W | 2019 | 2020 | 11 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
SPR
|
W Tyler Boucher | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
TOR
|
W Isak Rosen | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated |
2023[edit | edit source]
Qualified[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects received a Qualifying Offer. Group II Prospects who were Qualified moved to Group III.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-F
|
Owen Power | D | 2021 | 2021 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | |
ATL-F
|
Filip Mesar | W | 2022 | 2022 | 13 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-F
|
Cameron Lund | C | 2022 | 2022 | 29 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-T
|
Xavier Bourgault | C | 2021 | 2022 | 6 | Group I | Ungraduated |
ATL-T
|
Pavel Mintyukov | D | 2022 | 2022 | 27 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CHI
|
Mason McTavish | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | |
CHI
|
Kaiden Guhle | D | 2020 | 2020 | 13 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
CHI
|
Conor Geekie | C | 2022 | 2022 | 15 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Alexander Holtz | W | 2020 | 2020 | 8 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
CLE
|
Mavrik Bourque | C | 2020 | 2020 | 25 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Sebastian Cossa | G | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
COL
|
Yaroslav Askarov | G | 2020 | 2020 | 5 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Dylan Guenther | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | |
COL
|
Wyatt Johnston | C | 2021 | 2022 | 7 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
JON
|
Brennan Othmann | W | 2021 | 2022 | 12 | Group I | Ungraduated |
JON
|
Topi Niemela | D | 2020 | 2022 | 21 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Matthew Coronato | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
LA
|
Owen Beck | W | 2022 | 2022 | 16 | Group I | Ungraduated |
LA
|
Kevin Korchinski | D | 2022 | 2022 | 17 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-M
|
Luke Hughes | D | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
MTL-M
|
Cutter Gauthier | W | 2022 | 2022 | 4 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Fabian Lysell | W | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
MTL-W
|
Aatu Raty | C | 2021 | 2021 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | |
PHI
|
Jesper Wallstedt | G | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
PHI
|
Logan Cooley | C | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Ivan Miroshnichenko | W | 2022 | 2022 | 32 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Matthew Knies | W | 2021 | 2022 | 11 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
QC
|
Lane Hutson | D | 2022 | 2022 | 22 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SEA
|
Dylan Holloway | C | 2020 | 2020 | 23 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
SEA
|
Kent Johnson | C | 2021 | 2021 | Group II | Delayed Graduate | |
SEA
|
Joakim Kemell | W | 2022 | 2022 | 9 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
Jake Sanderson | D | 2020 | 2020 | 30 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
SPR
|
Simon Edvinsson | D | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
SPR
|
Olen Zellweger | D | 2021 | 2022 | 8 | Group I | Ungraduated |
STL
|
Chaz Lucius | C | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
STL
|
Zachary Bolduc | C | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
STL
|
Matthew Savoie | C | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | Group I | Ungraduated |
STL
|
Jimmy Snuggerud | W | 2022 | 2022 | 30 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOL | Frank Nazar | C | 2022 | 2022 | 14 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOR
|
Jack Quinn | W | 2020 | 2020 | 4 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
TOR
|
Brandt Clarke | D | 2021 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
TOR
|
David Jiricek | D | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | Group I | Ungraduated |
Released[edit | edit source]
The following Prospects were not Qualified or Kept and were released.
Team | Prospect | Pos | NHL Draft | CSC Draft | # | Group | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATL-T
|
Raphael Lavoie | C | 2019 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
CHI
|
Nathan Gaucher | C | 2022 | 2022 | 18 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Simon Nemec | D | 2022 | 2022 | 5 | Group I | Ungraduated |
CLE
|
Logan Stankoven | C | 2021 | 2022 | 28 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Alex Turcotte | C | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | Group I | Ungraduated |
COL
|
Brendan Brisson | C | 2020 | 2022 | 26 | Group I | Ungraduated |
JON
|
Ryan Suzuki | C | 2019 | 2019 | 19 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-M
|
Noah Ostlund | C | 2022 | 2022 | 20 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Connor McMichael | C | 2019 | 2020 | 6 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate |
MTL-W
|
Jonathan Lekkerimaki | W | 2022 | 2022 | 10 | Group I | Ungraduated |
MTL-W
|
Brad Lambert | C | 2022 | 2022 | 23 | Group I | Ungraduated |
PHI
|
Samuel Poulin | W | 2019 | 2019 | 29 | Group I | Ungraduated |
QC
|
Anton Lundell | C | 2020 | 2020 | 9 | Group IV | Tagged Graduate |
QC
|
Thomas Harley | D | 2019 | 2020 | 24 | Group III | Qualified Graduate |
QC
|
Hendrix Lapierre | W | 2020 | 2021 | Group I | Ungraduated | |
SEA
|
Danila Yurov | W | 2022 | 2022 | 24 | Group I | Ungraduated |
SPR
|
Emil Heineman | W | 2020 | 2022 | 25 | Group I | Ungraduated |
TOL
|
Jakob Pelletier | C | 2019 | 2020 | 26 | Group II | Delayed Graduate |
TOR
|
Marco Kasper | C | 2022 | 2022 | 31 | Group I | Ungraduated |